spacer
光貿易株式会社 光貿易株式会社/即納在庫品 光貿易株式会社/お問い合わせ・カタログ請求
光貿易株式会社/光学部品、フェムト秒レーザー、レーザー装置、光通信、データコム、測定器、レーザー発振器
spacer
光貿易トップページ取扱製品一覧光通信光パッシブ製品Cube Optics AG
google 光貿易
spacer

 
ライン2
 ■光通信:光パッシブ製品
ライン2

spacer
光貿易/上枠
 
光貿易:Cube Optics LX4 mux & demux, designed for XENPAK transceivers  
メーカー Cube Optics AG     【キューブ オプティクス】
ライン
製品名 :LX4 mux & demux, designed for XENPAK transceivers
ライン
カテゴリー 光パッシブ製品
ライン
光貿易:Cube Optics LX4 mux & demux, designed for XENPAK transceivers
 
光貿易/下枠


製品概要/Product Overview
ライン
CWDM LX4 mux & demux, designed for XENPAK transceivers
spacer
光貿易:Cube Optics LX4 mux & demux, designed for XENPAK transceivers
PDFファイル: 116 kb

特徴/Key Features
ライン
・ Multiplexer & demultiplexer in one single housing following the LX4 standard
・ 24.5 nm channel spacing
・ Micro-hybrid construction in a sealed metal housing
・ Epoxy-free optical path, ITU G.694.2 and Telecording GR1221 compliant
・ Extremely small component dimensions for the integration in XENPAK MSA transponders:
・ 18.5 x 16 x 9 mm3, other dimensions on request
・ The mux provides SMF-28 fibers on all ports, the demux comes with GI-50 fiber on all ports.
・ Packaging on line card or in CWDM sub-system for rack mounting on request

 

アプリケーション/Application
ライン
・ Combines & separates 4 channels with 24.5 nm spacing
・ 10 Gigabit Ethernet LX4

 


spacer
光貿易株式会社
Copyright 2002 Hikari,Inc. All rights reserved.